ABRASIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

ABRASIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
UNIT 11 BOUNDARY BUSINESS COURT
92 94 CHURCH ROAD
MITCHAM
SURREY
CR4 3TD
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02874855
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,834,282.00 on 7 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Loyal Peterman
7 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Ann Seymour
24 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LEGAL & GENERAL PROPERTY PARTNERS (INDUSTRIAL FUND) LIMITED AND LEGAL AND GENERAL PROPERTY PARTNERS (INDUSTRIAL) NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT WITHIN LEASE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2013
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2001
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2001
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2001
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2001

Previous Company Names

HABIT DIAMOND LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

ROXBY PLACE
FULHAM
LONDON
SW6 1RT
Changed 12 Apr 2013

4 OXFORD COURT
MANCHESTER
M2 3WQ
Changed 13 Mar 1994

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 21 Dec 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abrasivetechnology.co.uk
www.abrasivetechnology.net
www.abrasivetechnology.org.uk
www.abrasivetechnology.org
www.abrasive-.technology
www.abrasive-technology.org.uk
www.abrasive-technology.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 8 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years