ABRAXAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

ABRAXAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
1ST FLOOR
12 OLD BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 4PW
(111 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Fund management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04519371
Incorporation Date:
27 Aug 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£40,000.00 on 6 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Luca Celati
9 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ludovico Filotto
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Luca Frontini
14 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Fabio Frontini
29 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Mana Mahil
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
El Nathoo
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stefano Ruggiero
18 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nicholas Turner
6 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CFF CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2002
CCF CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INCORPORATED LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

GROSVENOR GARDENS HOUSE
35-37 GROSVENOR GARDENS
LONDON
SW1W 0BS
Changed 14 Dec 2009

4TH FLOOR
35 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6BW
Changed 29 Dec 2005

7 PILGRIM STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6DR
Changed 27 Aug 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abraxascapitalmanagement.co.uk
www.abraxascapitalmanagement.com
www.abraxascapitalmanagement.services
www.abraxascapital.management
www.abraxascapitalmanagement.org
www.abraxascapitalmanagement.fund
www.abraxascapitalmanagement.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 23 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 29 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 7 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 4 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 28 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years