ABRECCO LIMITED



Legal registered address
22 Stafford Street Edinburgh Scotland EH3 7BD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£224.32k
Current assets
£379.07k
Fixed assets
£1.37k
Current creditors
£101.80k
Shareholders funds
£278.64k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC221465
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2022

Next statement due by 13 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HBJ 568 LIMITED27 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/2221 February 2022 Registered office address changed from 91 George Street Edinburgh EH2 3ES Scotland to 22 Stafford Street Edinburgh EH3 7BD on 2022-02-21

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Registered office address changed from 10 D Jordan Lane Morningside Edinburgh EH10 4RB Scotland to 45a George Street Edinburgh EH2 2HT on 2021-09-23

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Registered office address changed from 45a George Street Edinburgh EH2 2HT Scotland to 91 George Street Edinburgh EH2 3ES on 2021-09-23

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Registered office address changed from 91 George Street Edinburgh EH2 3ES Scotland to 10 D Jordan Lane Morningside Edinburgh EH10 4RB on 2021-06-23

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company