A.B.S. (SCOTLAND) LIMITED



Legal registered address
101 Centre Street Glasgow G5 8BU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£620.51k
Current assets
£1.50m
Fixed assets
£112.23k
Current creditors
£151.58k
Shareholders funds
£1.46m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC076000
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 September 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2021

Next statement due by 14 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.B.S. ENTERPRISES (WHOLESALE) LIMITED24 January 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/11/2112 November 2021 Director's details changed for Ms Rabinder Kaur Sandhu on 2021-10-31

View Document

12/11/2112 November 2021 Secretary's details changed for Ms Rabinder Kaur Sandhu on 2021-10-31

View Document

12/11/2112 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-31 with updates

View Document

12/11/2112 November 2021 Change of details for Miss Rabinder Kaur Sandhu as a person with significant control on 2021-10-31

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mrs Rabinder Kaur Sandhu on 2021-10-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company