ABS (WALES) LIMITED

Address

ABS (WALES) LIMITED
UNIT 1B BEDWAS COURT
BEDWAS HOUSE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BEDWAS
CAERPHILLY
MID GLAMORGAN
CF83 8HX
Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08533661
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 May 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
3 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2016
Filed on:
8 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £5,916 £25,970 £7,942
Debtors: £115,707 £58,642 £3,262
Creditors due within one year: £58,248 £42,488 £10,478
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £63,375 £42,124 £726
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £73,951 £52,092 £726
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Griffiths
17 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADMIRAL BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 12 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

24 PENALLTA ROAD
YSTRAD MYNACH
HENGOED
MID GLAMORGAN
CF82 7AN
WALES
Changed 12 Feb 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 3 Jul 2017 14
31 May 2015 30 Jun 2016 13
31 May 2014 17 Feb 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years