ABS LONDON LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
55 BAKER STREET LONDON W1U 7EU

Company number
03934698
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
28 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIRTECH LIMITED5 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/1321 June 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/06/2013 FROM
FARRINGDON PLACE
20 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 3AP

View Document

15/02/1315 February 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/12/2012

View Document

11/01/1311 January 2013NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

19/06/1219 June 2012NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00007991

View Document

19/06/1219 June 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00002086,00007991,00008999

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company