ABSL POWER SOLUTIONS LTD



Legal registered address
BUILDING F4 CULHAM SCIENCE CENTRE CULHAM ABINGDON OXFORDSHIRE OX14 3ED

Company number
02840892
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2020

Next statement due by 13 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

27200 - Manufacture of batteries and accumulators

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AEA TECHNOLOGY BATTERY SYSTEMS LIMITED25 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/204 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/05/1920 May 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MARK EDWIN MATTHEWS

View Document

20/05/1920 May 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID SMART

View Document

20/05/1920 May 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TODD SECHRIST

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ABSL POWER SOLUTIONS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company