ABSOLUTE CORPORATE EVENTS LIMITED

Address

ABSOLUTE CORPORATE EVENTS LIMITED
12 PROSPECT HOUSE COLLIERY CLOSE
STAVELEY
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S43 3QE
Phone: 020 3474 0313
Web:
Classification:

Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08499048
VAT Number:
GB170 2172 43
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £451,878 £400,254 £108,653
Debtors: £326,694 £192,966 £225,631
Creditors due within one year: £752,310 £547,816 £377,330
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £26,262 £45,404 -£43,046
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £58,388 £55,734 -£34,279
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jill Fleming
12 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jacquie Freer
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Angela Mason
12 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Parnham
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2016

Previous Company Names

PROJECT YELLOW EVENTS TRADING LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

22 PROSPECT HOUSE COLLIERY CLOSE
STAVELEY
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S43 3QE
Changed 14 May 2015

COMMERCIAL HOUSE MINSTER DRIVE
UPPER SAXONDALE
NG12 2NL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Sep 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.absolutecorporate.events
www.absolutecorporateevents.services
www.absolutecorporateevents.tours
www.absolutecorporateevents.net
www.absolutecorporateevents.tour
www.absolutecorporateevents.support
www.absolutecorporateevents.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 8 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 16 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years