ABSOLUTE COVERINGS LIMITED

Company number 04146553



Last updated 21 December 2018
Registered office address
ASTRAL HOUSE GRANVILLE WAY BICESTER OXFORDSHIRE OX26 4JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 February 2019

Next statement due by 23 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BFC LIMITED18 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
15/03/1815 March 2018AMENDED EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/16View PDF
09/03/189 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/02/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£29.36k
Current assets
£80.66k
Current creditors
£107.97k
Shareholders funds
£34.16k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company