ABSOLUTE DEVELOPMENTS CONTRACTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Apr 2014

Address

ABSOLUTE DEVELOPMENTS CONTRACTS LIMITED
UNIT 1 & 2 ADDISON STREET
HENDON
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR2 8BL
Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05203520
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 2004
Dissolution Date:
8 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Aug 2010
Filed on:
7 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Aug 2012
Filed on:
18 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Grant Burlinson
22 Sep 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
22 Sep 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ABSOLUTE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2011
LAWNHOME LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

KING'S HALL
4 IMPERIAL BUILDINGS
HOUGHTON LE SPRING
TYNE & WEAR
DH4 4DJ
Changed 1 Nov 2010

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 4 Oct 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2010 7 Jun 2011 10
31 Aug 2009 12 Oct 2010 14
31 Aug 2008 2 Jul 2009 11
31 Aug 2007 30 Jun 2008 10
31 Aug 2006 3 Jul 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years