ABSOLUTE EDGE LTD

Address

ABSOLUTE EDGE LTD
29 GILDREDGE ROAD
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
BN21 4RU
(454 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06059488
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 2007 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Feb 2019
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
28 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2016
Filed on:
5 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £63 £63 £1,924
Debtors: £161,946 £115,867 £134,351
Creditors due within one year: £366,798 £302,449 £327,925
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£204,789 -£154,991 -£140,342
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£201,981 -£152,565 -£137,016
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Barlow
5 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jay Coombs
5 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- Satisfied on 17 Apr 2015
MARKETINVOICE LIMITED
- Outstanding on 10 Mar 2015
MARKETINVOICE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 15 Jun 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2012

Previous Company Names

FIELDCLASS LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

549 CHURCH ROAD
ASHFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW15 2TS

C/O ASHWELLS LIMITED
32B CHURCH ROAD
ASHFORD
MIDDLESEX TW15 2UY
Changed 8 Nov 2007

47-49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 3AE
Changed 15 Apr 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 4 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years