ABSOLUTE INTEGRATED AGENCY LTD

Company number 03853396



Last updated 31 August 2019
Registered office address
THE CHAPEL 208 LEE LANE, HORWICH BOLTON LANCASHIRE BL6 7JF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2019

Next statement due by 10 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABSOLUTE MEDIA SOLUTIONS LIMITED7 February 2019


Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Cash in bank
£28
Current assets
£221.05k
Current creditors
£175.23k
Shareholders funds
£62.11k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company