ABSOLUTELY CATERING LIMITED

Address

ABSOLUTELY CATERING LIMITED
550 SECOND FLOOR
THAMES VALLEY PARK
READING
ENGLAND
RG6 1PT
(224 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01932 238 333
Phone: 01484 487 920
Web:
Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06313610
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Jones
15 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Catherine Martin
9 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Madeleine Musselwhite
15 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Company Secretary
15 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Susan Parfett
9 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
William Toner
15 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2016
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2016
MML UK PARTNERS LLP (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2016
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2014

Previous Company Names

GRAYSONS EDUCATION LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2014
GRAYSONS RESTAURANTS LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2013

Previous Addresses

550 SECOND FLOOR THAMES VALLEY PARK
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG6 1RA
Changed 18 Aug 2016

C/O COLE MARIE PARTNERS LIMITED
PRIORY HOUSE 45-51 HIGH STREET
REIGATE
SURREY
RH2 9AE
Changed 28 Jul 2016

SUITE 7 FOUNTAIN HOUSE
4 SOUTH PARADE
LEEDS
LS1 5QX
Changed 10 Jun 2013

SUITE 7 FOUNTAIN HOUSE 4 SOUTH PARADE
LEEDS
LS1 5QX
Changed 18 May 2011

FAIRFAX HOUSE MERRION STREET
LEEDS
LS2 8JU
Changed 16 Mar 2011

FAIRFAX HOUSE MERRION STREET
LEEDS
LS2 8JU
Changed 12 Apr 2010

5TH FLOOR ST MARTINS HOUSE 16 ST. MARTIN'S LE GRAND
LONDON
EC1A 4EN
Changed 14 Jul 2009

8 PINEWOOD CLOSE
IVER HEATH
SL0 0QT
Changed 2 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.absolutelycatering.net
www.absolutely.catering
www.absolutelycatering.org
www.absolutelycatering.org.uk
www.absolutelycatering.food
www.absolutelycatering.and
www.absolutelycatering.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 15 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 7 Sep 2014 6
9 May 2013 19 Aug 2014 15
30 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years