ABSTRACT AVR LIMITED



Legal registered address
Westfield 24-26 Leicester Road Blaby Leicester Leicestershire LE8 4GQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£125.37k
Current assets
£603.81k
Fixed assets
£52.84k
Current creditors
£217.14k
Shareholders funds
£392.12k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03161746
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 February 2022

Next statement due by 6 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

24330 - Cold forming or folding

27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REPTRIC LIMITED20 March 1996
CORPORATE PROJECTIONS LIMITED25 June 1996
CONCEPTUALITY LIMITED25 September 2002
ABSTRACTAVR LIMITED7 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2225 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-20 with no updates

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

24/02/2124 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company