ABTEC NETWORK SYSTEMS LTD.

Company number 03428841



Last updated 22 August 2019
Registered office address
BARENTS HOUSE COMPASS POINT MARKET HARBOROUGH LEICS LE16 9HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2019

Next statement due by 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEYNON HOLDINGS LIMITED26 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019View PDF
31/01/1931 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
09/02/189 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Cash in bank
£3.14m
Current assets
£4.09m
Current creditors
£785.44k
Shareholders funds
£3.40m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company