ABZORB LTD



Legal registered address
Abzorb Ltd Armytage Road Brighouse West Yorkshire HD6 1QF

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2021
Cash in bank
£3
Current assets
£19.15k
Current creditors
£19.18k
Shareholders funds
£-36
View full financial accounts

Company number
04250521
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2021

Next statement due by 31 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROTOCALL DIRECT LTD16 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-10-31

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-17 with no updates

View Document

31/10/2131 October 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2021

View Accounts

26/02/2126 February 2021 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEVEN ANDREW BEEBY / 28/11/2020

View Document

26/02/2126 February 2021 CESSATION OF STEVE ANDREW BEEBY AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company