A.C. MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
GROUND FLOOR OFFICE OLD CROWN HOUSE 18 MARKET STREET WOTTON UNDER EDGE GLOS GL12 7AE

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£252.49k
Current assets
£892.97k
Current creditors
£629.52k
Shareholders funds
£519.69k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01066694
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 August 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2020

Next statement due by 1 December 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.C. AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED7 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/2015 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/11/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

21/11/1921 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

21/11/1821 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following A.C. MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company