AC SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 11 January 2019
Legal registered address
PAGEANTRY HOUSE ARGENT COURT HOOKRISE SOUTH SURBITON SURREY KT6 7NL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2017
Current assets
£630.84k
Fixed assets
£770.00k
Current creditors
£309.25k
Shareholders funds
£823.15k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05087228
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2019

Next statement due by 19 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

47429 - Retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROSPECT NUMBER 47 LIMITED23 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/188 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/04/1811 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

View Document

13/04/1713 April 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company