AC2000 LIMITED

Company number 00541159



Last updated 1 February 2014
Registered office address
VANTIS 104-106 COLMORE ROW BIRMINGHAM B3 3AG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 November 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 August 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS (NORTH WEST) LIMITED25 April 1995
WATHES AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED 21 January 1998
AC2000 LIMITED30 January 1998
WATHES AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED 10 March 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/09/126 September 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON JONESView PDF
06/09/126 September 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR REGINALD FRANCISView PDF
15/06/1215 June 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company