ACA PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

ACA PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED
16-18 WEST STREET
ROCHFORD
ESSEX
SS4 1AJ
(342 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05752719
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
25 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £259 £474 £855
Creditors due within one year: £60,858 £57,388 £68,148
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£60,599 -£56,914 -£67,293
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wayne Alefounder
23 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Maurice Lee Secretarial Limited
23 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ACA GRAPHICS LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2014

Previous Addresses

16-18 16 - 18 WEST STREET
ROCHFORD
ESSEX
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Mar 2015

147 NORTH AVENUE
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 4EX
Changed 4 Jun 2014

PALMER HOUSE, SUITE 2
51 MILTON ROAD
WESTCLIFF ON SEA
ESSEX SS0 7JP
Changed 10 Jan 2007

20 CLARENCE ROAD
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX
SS1 1AN
Changed 10 Jul 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 25 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years