ACAAFAD LIMITED

Address

ACAAFAD LIMITED
BROOMVALE BUSINESS CENTRE BRAMFORD ROAD
LITTLE BLAKENHAM
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP8 4JU
Phone: 01702 415 890
Phone: 01522 873 681
Phone: 01473 835 175
Phone: 01362 851 310
Phone: 01536 262 879
Phone: 01205 353 363
Web:
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04486688
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Posey
16 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Rosemarie Prior
24 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Dawn Wright
16 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Allan Wright
16 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AARON SERVICES (BOSTON) LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2015

Previous Addresses

30 MAITLAND ROAD
LION BARN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEEDHAM MARKET IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP6 8NZ
Changed 8 Mar 2010

KERR HOUSE, 19/23 FORE STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP4 1JW
Changed 30 Sep 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 1 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 29 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years