ACADEMIC SUPPORT LIMITED

Company number 06571582



Last updated 1 April 2017
Registered office address
198 LORDSWOOD ROAD BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND B17 8QH
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporated on
21 April 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 April 2016

Next statement due by 19 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

55900 - Other accommodation

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOODVIEW COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION2 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/06/1610 June 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/06/2016 FROM
9 GEORGE ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B15 1NP
View PDF
10/06/1610 June 201621/04/16 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-03-31)
Current assets
£165
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£165
Shareholders funds
£0
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company