ACADEMY FOR CLEANROOM TESTING LIMITED

Address

ACADEMY FOR CLEANROOM TESTING LIMITED
4 CAMPUS 5
LETCHWORTH BUSINESS PARK
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
ENGLAND
SG6 2JF
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06814100
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,374 £46,687 £55,743
Debtors: £42,106 £100,743 £60,557
Creditors due within one year: £17,225 £69,724 £58,599
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £30,255 £77,706 £57,701
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £32,148 £79,748 £59,444
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ronald Adkins
8 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Douglas Hamilton (Iii)
8 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Timothy Triggs
11 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACADEMY OF CLEANROOM TESTING LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

UNITS 9 AND 10 PROTEA WAY
PIXMORE AVENUE
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1JT
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Sep 2017

C/O WRIGHT VIGAR LIMITED
15 NEWLAND
LINCOLN
LN1 1XG
Changed 22 Mar 2016

UNIT 10 PROTEA WAY PIXMORE AVENUE
LETCHWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1JT
Changed 31 Jan 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/02/2009 FROM
NEW OXFORD HOUSE TOWN HALL SQUARE
GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN31 1HE
Changed 16 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years