ACADEMY OF SWIMMING LIMITED

Company number 05093639



Last updated 18 June 2018
Registered office address
2 THE STRAY, IDLE BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD10 8TL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
5 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOODSHADOW LTD25 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/08/175 August 2017DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
02/08/172 August 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
27/06/1727 June 2017FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Cash in bank
£2
Current assets
£2
Fixed assets
£0
Shareholders funds
£2
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company