ACADEMY PORTRAITS LIMITED



Legal registered address
14 Cavalier Court Bumpers Farm Chippenham England SN14 6LH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£61.28k
Fixed assets
£7.34k
Current creditors
£13.11k
Shareholders funds
£55.51k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03602885
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
23 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2021

Next statement due by 3 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74202 - Other specialist photography

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALFAN LIMITED25 August 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/02/228 February 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

01/02/221 February 2022 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Registered office address changed from Academy House Unit 5 Chosen View Road Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL51 9LT to 14 Cavalier Court Bumpers Farm Chippenham SN14 6LH on 2022-01-27

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company