ACADEMY WINDOWS AND CONSERVATORIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
20-22 Richfield Avenue Reading Berkshire RG1 8EQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£147.90k
Current assets
£209.74k
Fixed assets
£39.08k
Current creditors
£280.74k
Shareholders funds
£-31.92k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03983026
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2021

Next statement due by 12 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43342 - Glazing

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUMMERCOMBE NO 96 LIMITED13 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/2123 September 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

28/04/2028 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/09/1926 September 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

29/04/1929 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ACADEMY WINDOWS AND CONSERVATORIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company