ACADEMY.NET LTD

Dissolved on 6 Jan 2011

Address

ACADEMY.NET LTD
SANDERLINGS LLP
SANDERLING HOUSE 1071 WARWICK ROAD ACOCKS GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
B27 6QT
(204 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail furniture household etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02778689
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 1993
Dissolution Date:
6 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jan 2008
Filed on:
23 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2009
Filed on:
3 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Linton
before 12 Jan 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Deirdre Linton
before 12 Jan 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

ACADEMY GARAGE LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O MCLINTOCKS, 2 HILLIARDS
COURT, CHESTER BUSINESS PARK
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH4 9PX
Changed 9 Jul 2009

C/O MCLINTOCK & PARTNERS
2 HILLIARDS COURT
CHESTER BUSINESS PARK
CHESTER CH4 9PX
Changed 2 Feb 2007

2 HILLIARDS COURT
WREXHAM RD
CHESTER
CH4 9QP
Changed 30 Jan 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.academy.music
www.academy.store
www.academy.motorcycles
www.academy.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2008 23 Sep 2008 8
31 Jan 2007 1 Aug 2007 7
31 Jan 2006 19 Jul 2006 6
31 Jan 2005 24 Nov 2005 10
31 Jan 2004 19 Aug 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years