ACADIA TIMBER LIMITED

Address

ACADIA TIMBER LIMITED
229 GOLDSMITH AVENUE
SOUTHSEA
HAMPSHIRE
PO4 0BS
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03972978
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £259 £141 £349
Debtors: £1,908 £156 £11,172
Creditors due within one year: £44,555 £51,678 £65,142
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£16,955 -£26,449 -£28,869
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£14,833 -£24,194 -£25,906
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Jones
25 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Jayne Jones
25 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ZONEMILE LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2000

Previous Addresses

1 GRAHAM ROAD
SOUTHSEA
HAMPSHIRE PO4 0LN
Changed 26 Sep 2000

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 28 Apr 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 29 Jul 2016 3
30 Apr 2015 14 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 12 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2013 21 Oct 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years