ACAL SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITED

Address

ACAL SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITED
2 CHANCELLOR COURT
OCCAM ROAD SURREY RESEARCH PARK
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU2 7AH
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02664347
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2014
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Gibbins
19 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Neville
3 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gary Shillinglaw
11 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EAF (UK) LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

12 ASHVILLE WAY
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG41 2PL
Changed 11 Jan 2013

UNIT 22 THE BUSINESS CENTRE
EASTHEATH AVENUE
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE RG41 2QY
Changed 25 May 2000

C/O JOHN SHACKLETON & CO
WIRA HOUSE,WEST PARK RING ROAD
LEEDS
LS16 6QL
Changed 23 Jul 1997

LISHMAN SIDWELL CAMPBELL & PRICE
9 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 13 Oct 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.acalsupplychain.co.uk
www.acalsupplychain.services
www.acalsupplychain.company
www.acalsupplycha.in
www.acalsupplychain.org.uk
www.acalsupplychain.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 28 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 5 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 9 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years