ACANO (UK) LIMITED

Address

ACANO (UK) LIMITED
1 CALLAGHAN SQUARE
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
UNITED KINGDOM
CF10 5BT
(113 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07793971
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£42,319.20 on 4 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
2 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Blake
9 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Simon Evans
9 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Eversecretary Limited
28 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Fredrik Halvorsen
19 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Holloway
9 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jan Nielsen
9 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jan Nielsen
9 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Geir Olsen
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ovalsec Limited
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Pepperell
19 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andreanna Ruggieri
28 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Per Sjolund
9 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Adrian Suggett
9 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Sweet
28 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Waters
28 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SILVERFLARE LTD
Changed 27 Jun 2013
CAMBIAN SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

2 TEMPLE BACK EAST
TEMPLE QUAY
BRISTOL
BS1 6EG
Changed 4 Jul 2016


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 2 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 17 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 22 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 107 times in the last few years