ACAPELA STUDIOS LIMITED

Address

ACAPELA STUDIOS LIMITED
DANYCOED
MAIN ROAD
GWAELOD Y GARTH
CARDIFF
CF15 9HH
Classification:

Sound recording and music publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06185754
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£41,000.00 on 10 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £4,364 £658 £6,718
Debtors: £20,547 £9,625 £10,671
Creditors due within one year: £83,007 £52,465 £49,077
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£56,096 -£40,182 -£29,688
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £33,620
Total Assets less Liabilities: £22,920 £39,514
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £22,920 £39,514 £38,127
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catrin Finch
30 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Hywel Wigley
4 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACAPELA LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2014
ACAPPELLA SOUND LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

AEOLIAN HOUSE, PICCADILLY
LLANBLETHIAN
COWBRIDGE
CF71 7JL
Changed 10 Jul 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 30 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 27 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 26 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 24 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years