ACASTER SAFETY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

ACASTER SAFETY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
UNIT 3 FUSION COURT
ABERFORD ROAD GARFORTH
LEEDS
LS25 2GH
(88 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0113 286 7801
Phone: 0113 286 6632
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03395169
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£85.00 on 18 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2016
Filed on:
18 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £86,057 £113,364 £45,943
Debtors: £99,896 £85,232 £78,085
Creditors due within one year: £54,787 £66,126 £50,526
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £131,166 £132,470 £73,502
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £170,542 £150,908 £80,438
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Allen Chell
10 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Anthony Musson
26 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Stowell
26 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACASTER DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

HYTHE HOUSE
MILL LANE
ACASTER MALBIS
YORK Y02 1UJ
Changed 10 Feb 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 10 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 26 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 17 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years