ACC ADMIN LIMITED



Legal registered address
ARUNDEL HOUSE AMBERLEY COURT WHITWORTH ROAD CRAWLEY WEST SUSSEX RH11 7XL

Company number
05776935
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 April 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2009

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 May 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACCORDANCE LTD31 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/06/119 June 2011 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/06/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/02/1116 February 2011 NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

07/02/117 February 2011 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

28/01/1128 January 2011 STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

26/01/1126 January 2011 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/01/2011 FROM TOWER POINT NORTH ROAD BRIGHTON BN1 1YR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company