ACC SILICONES LIMITED

Address

ACC SILICONES LIMITED
AMBER HOUSE
SHOWGROUND ROAD
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET
TA6 6AJ
Phone: 01278 411 400
Fax: 01278 411 444
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of synthetic rubber in primary forms

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00460261
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 1948 (69 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,405,000.00 on 31 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
31 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Charbonaeu
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Thomas Gawlik
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Kirk
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Martin Sarafa
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Donald Stanutz
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Guy Zaczepinski
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MADISON CAPITAL FUNDING LLC AS AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

AMBERSIL LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

AMBER HOUSE WYLDS ROAD
CASTLEFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET TA6 4DD
Changed 9 Jun 2004

CAYZER HOUSE
30 BUCKINGHAM GATE
LONDON
SW1E 6NN
Changed 20 Feb 2002

CAYZER HOUSE
1 THOMAS MORE STREET
LONDON E1W 1YB
Changed 8 Oct 2001

CAYZER HOUSE
1 THOMAS MORE STREET
LONDON
E1 9LE
Changed 14 Oct 1999

CAYZER HOUSE
1 THOMAS MORE STREET
LONDON
E1 9AZ
Changed 20 Oct 1998

GAYSER HOUSE
2/4 ST.MARY AXE
LONDON EC3
Changed 15 Apr 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 15 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 21 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 11 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 23 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years