ACC SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

ACC SYSTEMS LIMITED
8 STEPHENSON COURT STEPHENSON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRINDLEY ROAD
COALVILLE
LEICESTERSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
LE67 3HG
Phone: 01530 814 151
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of plastics and rubber machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02305393
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 1 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
9 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £26,601 £79,943 £58,635
Debtors: £36,704 £61,957 £87,761
Creditors due within one year: £50,495 £85,390 £88,125
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,810 £57,510 £59,271
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20,494 £61,126 £64,299
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Derbyshire
1 Mar 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Malcolm Derbyshire
before 31 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AUTOMATION & CONTROL CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

8 BRINDLEY ROAD
STEPHENSON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
COALVILLE
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 3HG
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Sep 2016

6 VULCAN COURT, VULCAN WAY
COALVILLE
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 3FW
Changed 31 Aug 2016

6 VULCAN COURT VULCAN WAY
HERMITAGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
COALVILLE
LEICESTER
LE6 3FW
Changed 25 May 2012

30 HILL LANE CLOSE
MARKFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MARKFIELD
LEICESTER , LE6 0PN
Changed 5 Feb 1994

85 STATION RD
RATBY
LEICESTER
LE6 0JQ
Changed 10 Dec 1990

SOMERSET HOUSE
TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5DP
Changed 28 Oct 1988


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 9 Nov 2017 9
29 Feb 2016 29 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 27 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 11 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 29 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years