ACCA3 LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O The Grainger Suite, Dobson House Regent Centre Gosforth Newcastle Upon Tyne United Kingdom NE3 3PF

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Current assets
£225.37k
Fixed assets
£150.69k
Shareholders funds
£374.06k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01897468
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
20 March 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2021

Next statement due by 19 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TEGREL LIMITED26 November 2015
RICHINE LIMITED25 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/10/2112 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-05 with no updates

View Document

02/11/202 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

19/03/2019 March 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 018974680007

View Document

11/11/1911 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ACCA3 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company