ACCENT MARKETING AND RESEARCH LIMITED



Legal registered address
30 City Road London EC1Y 2AB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£8.12k
Current assets
£1.59m
Current creditors
£1.36m
Shareholders funds
£230.53k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02231083
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2021

Next statement due by 13 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLUSRUSH LIMITED18 May 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 NewAppointment of Julian Paul Hollo-Tas as a director on 2022-04-29

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-29 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

22/10/2022 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/03/204 March 2020 PREVEXT FROM 30/06/2019 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company