ACCEPT PROPERTIES LTD.



Legal registered address
Primrose Farm Crossley Lane Mirfield West Yorkshire WF14 0NR

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2022
Cash in bank
£30.83k
Current assets
£727.42k
Current creditors
£398.97k
Shareholders funds
£328.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03143324
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 December 2021

Next statement due by 13 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RENTALDENT LIMITED20 February 1997
ACCEPT COMMUNICATION CO. LIMITED10 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2022

View Accounts

30/12/2130 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-30 with no updates

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company