ACCESS CAPITAL PARTNERS ADVISOR UK LIMITED

Address

ACCESS CAPITAL PARTNERS ADVISOR UK LIMITED
30 ELDER STREET
LONDON
E1 6BT
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05636196
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£10,001.00 on 22 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £379,888 £397,244
Debtors: £55,950 £69,105
Creditors due within one year: £82,402 £127,100
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £353,436 £339,249
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £354,878 £340,420
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Ridge
13 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACCESS CAPITAL PARTNERS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2012
RIDGEA3 LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/11/2008 FROM
22 INGLETHORPE STREET
LONDON
SW6 6NT
Changed 28 Nov 2008

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER HOUSE
21-23 STAMFORD NEW ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 1BN
Changed 10 Jan 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.acpau.co.uk
www.accesscapitalpartnersadvisoruk.co.uk
www.accesscapitalpartnersadvisoruk.com
www.accesscapitalpartnersadvisoruk.insure
www.acpau.net
www.accesscapitalpartnersadvisoruk.net
www.accesscapitalpartnersadvisoruk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 29 Mar 2016 4
30 Nov 2014 19 Mar 2015 4
30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2013 0
30 Nov 2013 6 Mar 2014 4
30 Nov 2012 12 Mar 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years