ACCESS COMPUTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

ACCESS COMPUTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
2 LAKE END COURT
TAPLOW ROAD, TAPLOW
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 0JQ
(426 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Other software publishing

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02990427
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £1,394 £889 £240
Debtors: £95,047 £92,245 £103,928
Creditors due within one year: £95,521 £52,475 £99,681
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,685 £71,035 £70,023
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,997 £17,849 £21,719
Total Assets less Liabilities: £939 £56,188 £52,222
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £939 £56,188 £52,222
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ruth Wildman
1 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
John Wildman
16 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TRUE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

HALATIONS COMPUTER SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

STILES & CO
35A HIGH STREET
IVER
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL0 9PP
Changed 8 Apr 1999

BILLINGHURST YARD
MARLOW ROAD,BOURNE END
BUCKS
SL8 5SF
Changed 7 Sep 1998

GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE
MANOR ROAD
PENN
BUCKS HP10 8JA
Changed 25 Apr 1997

31-33 BONDWAY
LONDON
SW8 1SJ
Changed 29 Nov 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 31 Aug 2017 11
30 Sep 2015 13 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 16 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 8 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 5 Feb 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years