ACCESS CONTROL SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
21 Queen Street Haverhill Suffolk CB9 9DZ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Current assets
£23.75k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£44.79k
Shareholders funds
£36.90k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02864708
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
21 October 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACCESS CONTROL SOLUTIONS LIMITED29 November 2004
ACCESS CONTROL SOLUTIONS PLC26 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/08/213 August 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Notification of Jocelyn Raymond as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company