ACCESS SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2015
Legal registered address
THE OLD SCHOOL SCHOOL LANE STRATFORD ST. MARY COLCHESTER ESSEX CO7 6LZ

Company number
03122727
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2013

Next statement due by 4 December 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CEBAR LIMITED8 January 1996
PUMASOFT LIMITED3 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/11/1315 November 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER BAYNE

View Document

12/11/1312 November 2013Annual return made up to 6 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

01/08/131 August 2013STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

30/06/1330 June 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/13

View Document

29/11/1229 November 2012DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ADAM JOHN WITHEROW BROWN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company