ACCESS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit A2 Cradley Business Park Overend Road Cradley Heath West Midlands B64 7DW

Company number
02879801
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
10 December 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2020

Next statement due by 24 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COPPERCARE LIMITED5 January 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/12/213 December 2021 NewAudit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021 New

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Registration of charge 028798010024, created on 2021-07-26

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ACCESS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company