ACCESS TECHNOLOGY (U.K.) LTD

Company number 03809537



Last updated 1 July 2013
Registered office address
BANK CHAMBERS 1 CENTRAL AVENUE SITTINGBOURNE KENT ME10 4AE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 February 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 December 2009

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The next confirmation statement was due by 16 August 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTHERN DESIGN FACIA FABRICATIONS LIMITED17 February 2000


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company