ACCESSIBLE TRANSPORT GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02263123



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
DUFF & PHELPS LTD 35 NEWHALL STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 3PU
Company status
In Administration
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
31 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 21 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 29 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2018

Next statement due by 28 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

49390 - Other passenger land transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEST MIDLANDS SPECIAL NEEDS TRANSPORT LIMITED23 May 2013
WMSNT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED19 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/06/1920 June 2019NOTICE OF CREDITOR'S DECISION ON ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
12/06/1912 June 2019NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
07/06/197 June 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company