ACCESSO TECHNOLOGY GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
Unit 5, The Pavilions Ruscombe Park Twyford Berkshire United Kingdom RG10 9NN
Company received £640,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
03959429
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
29 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2021

Next statement due by 12 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARONGOLD PLC12 September 2000
LO-Q PLC11 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/10/2122 October 2021 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-10-21

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-09-30

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-09-27

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-09-24

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-08-03

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ACCESSO TECHNOLOGY GROUP PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company