ACCESSORIES YORKSHIRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
FOURTH FLOOR TORONTO SQUARE TORONTO STREET LEEDS LS1 2HJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2014
Cash in bank
£99.94k
Current assets
£508.52k
Fixed assets
£21.84k
Current creditors
£176.63k
Shareholders funds
£353.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04042685
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 11 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

46480 - Wholesale of watches and jewellery

47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACCESSORIES BY PARK LANE LIMITED8 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/08/1513 August 2015 Annual return made up to 28 July 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/07/158 July 2015 COMPANY NAME CHANGED ACCESSORIES BY PARK LANE LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 08/07/15

View Document

08/07/158 July 2015 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

12/05/1512 May 2015 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 040426850006

View Document

05/01/155 January 2015 PREVEXT FROM 30/06/2014 TO 31/12/2014

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ACCESSORIES YORKSHIRE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company