ACCIDENT EXCHANGE LIMITED

Company number 04141140



Last updated 3 September 2019
Registered office address
ALPHA 1 CANTON LANE HAMS HALL BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B46 1GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
15 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2018

Next statement due by 27 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (2452) LIMITED15 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/02/1928 February 2019GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/02/19View PDF
17/12/1817 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
26/11/1826 November 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 041411400006View PDF (might not be available)
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company