ACCOMMODATION PLUS LIMITED

Company number 04393825



Last updated 3 August 2019
Registered office address
1 THE HILL NORTHFLEET GRAVESEND KENT DA11 9ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2019

Next statement due by 27 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CUBFIELD ACCOMMODATION LIMITED23 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/03/1922 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
22/11/1822 November 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
31/10/1831 October 201831/10/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-10-31)
Cash in bank
£421.68k
Current assets
£665.74k
Current creditors
£175.85k
Shareholders funds
£489.89k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company