ACCORD LIMITED

Address

ACCORD LIMITED
THE SHERARD BUILDING
EDMUND HALLEY ROAD
OXFORD
OX4 4DQ
(171 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03693911
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£25,616,241.00 on 10 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2014
Filed on:
10 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 160 available


Directors and Secretaries

Melvyn Ewell
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Nelson
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sherard Secretariat Services Limited
11 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SHELFCO (NO.1621) LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

LANCASTER HOUSE CENTURION WAY
LEYLAND
LANCASHIRE
PR26 6TX
Changed 29 May 2014

GORDON HOUSE SCEPTRE WAY
BAMBER BRIDGE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR5 6AW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Oct 2011

LANCASTER HOUSE
CENTURION WAY
LEYLAND
LANCASHIRE
PR26 6TX
Changed 13 Dec 2010

ACCORD HOUSE
BRIDGE ROAD EAST
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTS AL7 1HX
Changed 3 Oct 2007

JOHN DOYLE HOUSE
LITTLE BURROW
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE AL7 4SP
Changed 18 Sep 2000

50 STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 6NX
Changed 20 Jul 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.accord.support
www.accord.net
www.accord.services
www.accord.office
www.accord.and
www.accord.business
www.accord.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 15 Jul 2014 7
28 Dec 2012 27 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 15 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
160 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years